LAR Miss Shiro 1915

Date of Birth:
7/17/2015
Description:
This calf is out of our best producing dam and should mature into a real nice female. LAR Miss Shiro is a tank and one of her 3/4 sister sold for 40k in 2015, and we own two of her other sisters.
Nickname:
ET 248
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Lazy A Ranch
Breeder:
Tom Gibbs
PH #:
1815
Reg #1:
C297721
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$12,500
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip40.000002/04/2017  
Tip to Tip31.500008/27/2016  
Tip to Tip24.500005/29/2016  
  • Shiro Miss TM

    Dam

    • Shiro Miss TM
    • DOB: 4/25/2004
    • Whelming Western x JB Titan's Jubilee
  • Tempting TM

    Maternal Sister

    • Tempting TM
    • DOB: 8/27/2009
    • Aces Cacti TM x Shiro Miss TM
  • Jubilee Belle TM

    Maternal Sister

  • LAR Bull 2617
    • LAR Bull 2617
    • DOB: 10/22/2017
    • JTW OH MY'S BANDERA BOY x LAR Miss Shiro 1915