LAR SmokeN Fine 2114

Date of Birth:
8/15/2014
Description:
This heifer our best 2014 heifer and she is fancy and should mature into awesome cow, she was bred for twisty horn genetics. Her sire is out of a twisty cow and her dam is a twisty cow. She started to brindle at around 5 months old. She is bred to carry on the twist genetics in our herd. Heifer calf by Cozmology in 2017, and bred back to JTW Oh Mys Bandera Boy for her 2018 calf.
Nickname:
ET 343
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Lazy A Ranch
Breeder:
Lazy A Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
2114
Reg #1:
CI1294364
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$9,550
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip51.000012/17/2016  
Tip to Tip49.500009/17/2016  
Tip to Tip44.500006/04/2016  
Tip to Tip39.625003/12/2016  
Tip to Tip34.000011/29/2015  
Tip to Tip25.000006/19/2015  
Tip to Tip20.375004/18/2015