Date of Photo: 3/22/2015 Courtesy of lazyaranch.org

    IMG_5598_thumb.JPG

LAR Pokey 213

CAPONESHR Lady Liberty
Date of Birth: 4/13/2013
Description: SOLD WITH CALF AT SIDE - Pokey looks just like her dam. We feel that her and her dam will both have the horns that roll over.
Nickname:ET 371
Sex:Female
Owner Name:Lazy A Ranch
Breeder:Lazy A Ranch
Sales Comments:Sold - Capone daughters are hard to come by.