LAR Sittin Empress 513

Date of Birth:
6/9/2013
Description:
Sittin Empress is a embryo breeding of Sittin Bull x Grass Roots Big Empress. She is a blue roan. She is exposed to Cowboy Tuff Tuff and Ready. She won her futurity class at the 2015 Cattle Barons Sale & Futurity
Nickname:
ET 328
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Stotts Hideaway Ranch
Breeder:
G&G Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
513
Reg #1:
CT1291177*
Sales Comments:
Consigned and sold at the 2017 Legacy Sale.
View Additional Information on: Stotts Hideaway Ranch 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip72.000009/04/2017  
Tip to Tip69.500002/04/2017  
Tip to Tip67.250009/17/2016  
Tip to Tip63.500006/04/2016  
Tip to Tip61.000003/12/2016  
Tip to Tip54.250008/29/2015  
Tip to Tip45.000002/16/2015  
Tip to Tip38.375011/01/2014  
Tip to Tip28.500006/28/2014  
Tip to Tip24.250005/11/2014