JB Bold Villa

Date of Birth:
4/1/2003
Description:
SOLD - Beautiful speckled cow with more than 70" ttt horns at 9 and still growing. Great old line genetics with Bar M Tornado, Bold Ruler, Texas Lin, and CP Creekmore in her pedigree. YO and McCombs breeding on top. Heifer calf in 2011, 2012, 2013 and another heifer by LAR Smoke'N for 2014.
Nickname:
ET 336
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
ROBERT PICKERING
Breeder:
WILLIAM D. MC MORAN
OCV'd:
Yes