RM Super Carmela 350

Date of Birth:
9/30/2005
Description:
We consigned her to the Legacy in March 2011. This is the best cow we have owned and hate to see her go. We are keeping some of her offspring to replace her.
Nickname:
Carmella
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Lazy A Ranch
Breeder:
McCombs
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
350
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
Sold at the 2011 legacy to Doug and Sandy Stott's of Stott's Hideaway Ranch.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTotem Pole01/20/201103/18/2011  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip78.750011/09/2013  
Tip to Tip77.500006/07/2013  
Tip to Tip77.000011/10/2012  
Tip to Tip75.500006/16/2012  
Tip to Tip74.125011/26/2011  
Tip to Tip71.500004/30/2011  
Tip to Tip70.750003/20/2011Legacy sale purchase